High School Coaching Staff

Aaron Habe, Head Coach

Tony Kaslon, Assistant Coach

Cohen Lewandowski, Assistant Coach

Junior High Coaching Staff

Brandon Houdek

Anthony Kapustka


20-21 ALC Boys Basketball

Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule 2020

Var BBB @ Broken Bow


Var BBB vs Pleasanton


Var BBB vs Anselmo-Merna


Var BBB vs Gibbon


Var BBB vs Central Valley


Var BBB @ Amherst


Var BBB @ St. Paul


Var BBB @ Shelby Holiday Tournament


Var BBB @ Shelby Holiday Tournament


Var BBB vs Wood River


Var BBB @ Central City


Var BBB @ Shelton



Var BBB vs Riverside


Var BBB @ South Loup


Var BBB @ Ravenna


Var BBB @ Ord


Var BBB vs Burwell


Var BBB Lou-Platte Conference


Var BBB Lou-Platte Conference


Var BBB Lou-Platte Conference


Var BBB @ Ansley-Litchfield


Var BBB vs Centura


Var BBB vs Doniphan-Trumbull


Var BBB Sub-Districts


Var BBB Sub-Districts


Var BBB Sub-Districts


Var BBB Districts


Var BBB Districts


Var BBB Districts


Var BBB Districts


Var BBB State


Var BBB State


Var BBB State


12/3/2020


12/4/2020


12/8/2020


12/11/2020


12/12/2020


12/15/2020


12/18/2020


12/28/2020


12/29/2020


1/7/2021


1/8/2021


1/12/2021


1/14/2021


1/19/2021


1/22/2021


1/23/2021


1/29/2021


2/2/2021


2/5/2021


2/6/2021


2/9/2021


2/12/2021


2/19/2021


2/22/2021


2/23/2021


2/25/2021


2/27/20021


2/28/2021


3/1/2021


3/2/2021


3/11/2021


3/12/2021


3/13/2021


7:45 PM


7:45 PM


7:45 PM


7:45 PM


3:30 PM


7:45 PM


7:45 PM


1:45 PM


TBA


7:45 PM


7:45 PM


7:45 PM


7:45 PM


7:45 PM


7:45 PM


7:45 PM


7:45 PM


TBA


TBA


TBA


7:45 PM


7:45 PM


7:15 PM


TBA


TBA


TBA


TBA


TBA


TBA


TBA


TBA


TBA


TBA


Broken Bow


Loup City


Loup City


Loup City


Arcadia


Amherst


St. Paul


Shelby


Shelby


Loup City


Central City


Shelton


Loup City


Arnold


Ravenna


Ord


Loup City


Ravenna


Ravenna


Ravenna


Ansley


Loup City


Loup City


TBA


TBA


TBA


TBA


TBA


TBA


TBA


Lincoln


Lincoln


Lincoln


Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule 2020


JV BBB @ Broken Bow


JV BBB vs Pleasanton


JV BBB vs Anselmo-Merna


JV BBB vs Gibbon


JV BBB vs Central Valley


JV BBB @ Amherst


JV BBB @ St. Paul


JV BBB vs Woodriver


JV BBB @ Central City


JV BBB @ Central City


JV BBB vs Riverside


JV BBB @ South Loup


JV BBB @ Ravenna


JV BBB @ Ord


JV BBB vs Burwell


JV BBB @ Ansley-Litchfield


JV BBB vs Centura


JV BBB vs Doniphan-Trumbull


12/3/2020


12/4/2020


12/8/2020


12/11/2020


12/12/2020


12/15/2020


12/18/2020


1/7/2021


1/8/2021


1/12/2021


1/14/2021


1/19/2021


1/22/2021


1/23/2021


1/29/2021


2/9/2021


2/12/2021


2/19/2021


4:30 PM


4:30 PM


4:30 PM


4:30 PM


12:30 PM


4:30 PM


4:30 PM


4:30 PM


4:30 PM


5:15 PM


4:30 PM


5:00 PM


4:30 PM


4:30 PM


4:30 PM


4:30 PM


4:30 PM


5:45 PM


Broken Bow


Loup City


Loup City


Loup City


Arcadia


Amherst


St. Paul


Loup City


Central City


Shelton


Loup City


Arnold


Ravenna


Ord


Loup City


Ansley


Loup City


Loup City


ALC JrHi Boys Basketball

Junior High Boys Basketball Schedule 2020


JH BBB @ Burwell


JH BBB vs Centura


JH BBB vs St. Paul


JH BBB @ Ravenna


JH BBB vs Gibbon


1/28/2021


2/2/2021


2/8/2021


2/15/2021


2/22/2021


4:00 PM


4:30 PM


4:00 PM


4:00 PM


4:00 PM


Burwell


Loup City


Arcadia


Ravenna


Loup City